Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

We will be CLOSED for Halloween...October 31st!

Competition Teams

« Return to Competition Teams

2014 TAAF Season Results

Biron Gymnastics TAAF District Qualifier (Feb 8-9th)

LEVEL 2
TEAM: 2nd Place 
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
ACH Drew H.         36.9
  Kennedy C.         36.7
  Sarah H.         36.05
  Leah W.         35.65
  Lexi B.         35.65
  Kamille E.         35.6
  Kearston V.         35.25
  Abigail B.         34.6
  Chloe F.         34.55
  Savannah B.         34.4
  Cesily O.         34.2
  Kayla D.         33.6
  Lindsey C.         33.2

LEVEL 3

TEAM: 2nd Place
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
ACH Noelani F.         36.65
  Hallie Mae B.         36.45
  Emily G.         35.9
  Jamaylah B.         35.85
  Brittney G.         35.3
  Kayla R.         35.15
  Peyton F.         35.05
  Brianna B.         34.9
  Dani G.         34.25
  Zoe O.         33.75
  Elizabeth R.         33.35
  Mattie K.         33.25
  Tori A.         31.45
  Brooke H.         30.35
IV Kylee M. 5th 5th 4th 3rd 35.3   (6th)
VII Emily L.         33.0

 

LEVEL 4

TEAM: 3rd Place
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
ACH Talia F.         34.9
  Julia B.         34.15
  Shae S.         33.95
  Jacie M.         32.55
  Lauren G.         32.2
  Molly S.         31.4
  Adrianna K.         29.45
  Ella C.         29.4
  Taylor K.         28.8
  Jayda S.         28.45
VI  Mykia C.  1st  2nd  2nd  1st T 32.4   (2nd)
Lilly L. 2nd 1st 1st 1st T 34.15  (1st)
VII Victoria S. 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 31.4    (3rd)

LEVEL 5

TEAM: 2nd Place
DIVISION GYMNAST   VAULT  BARS BEAM   FLOOR All Around 
ACH   Ikia D.         35.6
   Elizabeth O.         32.05
   Tayler S.         31.7
   Taryn D.         29.55

LEVEL 6

TEAM: N/A
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
ACH   Aileena S.         35.675
   Kaela C.         33.925

LEVEL 7

DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
 II  Kylee S.  1st  1st  1st  1st 35.0   (1st)

ASI Gymnastics: "Weekend With the Girls" (Feb 22nd-23rd)

LEVEL 2
TEAM: 2nd Place 
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
ACH Drew H.         36.65
  Kennedy C.         36.7
  Sarah H.         35.4
  Leah W.         36.4
  Lexi B.         34.45
  Kamille E.         33.7
  Kearston V.         35.15
  Abigail B.         35.2
  Chloe F.         34.7
  Savannah B.          
  Cesily O.         ------
  Kayla D.         33.4
  Lindsey C.         32.9

LEVEL 3

TEAM: 3rd Place
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
III Noelani F.  9.55  9.35  8.7  9.525 (1st) 37.125 (4th)
  Hallie Mae B.  9.0  8.65  7.95  9.3 34.90 (10th)
 IV Emily G.  9.35  9.2 (3rd)  8.75  9.3 (1st) 36.6 (3rd)
  Jamaylah B.  9.25  9.2 (3rd)  8.1  8.35 34.90 (9th)
  Brittney G.  9.5  9.3 (2nd)  8.0  8.575 35.375 (7th)
  Kayla R.  9.4  9.05  7.85  8.5 34.8 (11th)
  Peyton F.  9.525 (3rd)  7.45  8.85  8.6 34.425 (12th)
  Brianna B.  9.3  9.15             8.45  8.775 35.675 (5th)
Dani G.  9.0  8.0  8.5  9.0 (3rd) 34.5 (5th)
  Zoe O.  9.4  8.1  7.5  9.35 (1st) 34.35 (6th)
 VI Elizabeth R.  9.5 (2nd)  7.8  7.3  8.75 33.35 (4th)
  Mattie K.  9.1  8.95 (1st)  8.15 (3rd)  8.65 (2nd) 34.85 (1st)
  Kylee M.  9.2  8.45(2nd)  8.05  8.65 (2nd) 34.35 (3rd)
  Emily L.  9.2  6.0  8.25 (2nd)  8.35 31.8 (8th)
VII Tori A. 9.0 (2nd) 7.15 7.75 8.25 32.15 (6th)
  Brooke H.  8.4  7.5  6.9  7.15 29.95 (8th)

 

LEVEL 4

TEAM: 1st Place
DIVISION GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR All Around
III Talia F.  8.0  7.35  8.55  9.2   (1st) 33.1     (4th)
  Julia B.  7.85  7.4  8.05  8.7 32.0     (7th)
  Lilly L.  6.4  5.65  9.0  (3rd)  9.0   (3rd) 30.05   (8th)
IV  Shae S.  9.3  (1st)  7.2  9.0 (3rd)  9.0  (3rd) 34.5     (3rd)
  Jacie M.  9.0  (2nd)  8.2  (3rd)  8.525  8.425 34.15   (4th)
 V Mykia C.  8.85 (2nd)  6.1   7.65  8.75 (1st) 31.35   (3rd)
  Lauren G.  7.6  5.7  9.1  (1st)  8.75  (1st) 31.15    (4th)
  Victoria S.  8.1  6.55  (3rd)  8.8  7.65 31.1      (5th)
  Molly S.  8.05  5.85  8.275  8.6 30.775   (6th)
 VI Taylor K.  7.85  (3rd)  5.25  (3rd)  8.7  (1st)  8.05  (2nd) 29.85    (1st)
Adrianna K.  8.0  (2nd) 4.3 7.25 8.2  (1st) 27.75   (3rd)
Jayda S. 7.0  4.35 8.2  (2nd) 8.0  (3rd) 27.55   (4th)
Ella C. 7.7 5.55 (2nd) 5.4 7.0 25.65   (6th)

LEVEL 5

TEAM: 2nd Place
DIVISION GYMNAST   VAULT  BARS BEAM   FLOOR All Around 
II  Ikia D.  9.3  (1st)  7.9  9.125  (1st)  9.45  (1st) 35.775    (1st)
III   Elizabeth O.  8.3  (2nd)  6.5  (2nd)  7.55  (3rd)  8.375  (1st) 30.725   (2nd)
 IV  Tayler S.  9.0  (1st)  6.75 (2nd)  6.2  (2nd)  8.050  (1st) 30.00   (2nd)
 V  Taryn D.  8.6  (1st)  7.55 (1st)  8.35  (1st)  8.1  (1st) 32.60  (1st)

LEVEL 6
TEAM: 1st Place
Division Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
II Madison W. 9.45  (1st) 8.45  (1st) 9.15  (1st) 9.25  (2nd) 36.3    (1st)
Kaci A. 9.45  (1st) 8.25  (2nd) 9.0   (3rd) 9.05  (3rd) 35.75   (2nd)
Ally S. 9.3   7.95  8.45 9.3   (1st) 35.00   (4th)
Aileena S. 8.6 7.75 8.9 8.45 33.7    (5th)
III Jai G. 8.7 (2nd) 8.05 (3rd) 8.6  (1st) 9.075 (1st) 34.425  (1st)
Taylor T. 9.1  (1st) 8.05 (3rd) 8.3 8.925 (2nd) 34.375  (2nd)
Kaela C. 8.6 8.15 (2nd) 8.5 (2nd) 8.75  34.00   (3rd)
Kaitlyn W. 8.65 (3rd) 8.3 (1st) 8.15 8.8 (3rd) 33.9   (4th)

LEVEL 7
TEAM: N/A
Division Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
II Kylee S. 9.05 (1st) 8.75 (1st) 7.6 (1st) 8.75 (1st) 34.15   (1st)
III Addy D. 9.625 (1st) 8.55 (1st) 8.05 (1st) 9.3 (1st) 35.525   (1st)